External Awards

Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2018-19
2020-01-12
Winner 得獎者
葉建廷 YIP Kin-ting (6B)
Finalist 決選生
傅頌恩 FU Chung-yan (6B)
International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2019
2020-01-04
Gold Award and 2nd Runner-up
李嘉晴 LEE Ka-ching (6C)
Silver Award
傅頌恩 FU Chung-yan (6B)
Honourable Mention
易稜皓 YICK Ling-ho (5B)
Hong Kong Youth Music Interflows (Symphonic Band Contest)
2019-12-04
Secondary Session - Junior Division - Silver Award (銀獎)
蘇君怡 SO Kwan-yi (1A)
郭心悅 KWOK Sum-yuet (1B)
陳言樂 CHAN Yin-lok (1B)
朱俊奕 CHU Chun-yik, Curtis (1B)
林賢豪 LIN Yin-ho (1B)
丁悅兒 TING Yue-er (1C)
李恩翹 LEE Yan-kiu (1D)
陳智鴻 CHAN Demitri Chi-hung (1D)
何芷瀅 HO Tsz-ying (2A)
程學禮 CHING Hok-lai, Harry (2A)
張國峰 CHEUNG Kwok-fung (2B)
傅以聖 FUH Yee-shing, Jesse (2B)
王啟朗 WONG Kai-long (2B)
黃子源 HUANG Tsz-yuen (2C)
林諾維 LAM Nok-wai (2C)
楊騫 YEUNG Hin, Joseph (2C)
鄭知茵 CHENG Chi-yan (2D)
梁卓楠 LEUNG Cheuk-nam (2D)
許晴 HUI Ching (3A)
黎信延 LAI Shun-yin (3A)
林綺妮 LAM Yee-ni (3A)
蔡宇航 CHOI Yu-hong (3A)
劉卓佳 LAU Cheuk-kai (3A)
唐琬婷 TONG Alice (3C)
陳智毅 CHAN Chi-ngai (3C)
梁皓心 LEUNG Ho-sum (4A)
羅紫月 LO Tsz-yuet (4A)
楊子涵 YANG Zihan, Jane (4A)
陳憫懷 CHAN Man-waai (4B)
黃樂臻 WONG Lok-chun, Eunice (4B)
方子璘 FONG Tsz-lun (4B)
余駿君 YU Chun-kwan (5B)
陳彥嘉 CHAN Yin-ka (5C)
樊慧婷 FAN Wai-ting, Wandy (6A)
葉建廷 YIP Kin-ting (6B)
2019-2020 HKSSF Tsuen Wan & Islands Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-school Swimming
2019-10-04
Boys A Grade - 200M Individual Medley - 1st Runner-up
關智聰 KWAN Chi-chung (6D)
Boys A Grade - 50M Butterfly - 3rd Runner-up
關智聰 KWAN Chi-chung (6D)
Boys A Grade - 50M Freestyle - 1st Runner-up
翁嘉希 YUNG Ka-hei (5C)
Boys A Grade - 50M Butterfly - Champion
翁嘉希 YUNG Ka-hei (5C)
Boys A Grade - 50M Breaststroke - 3rd Runner-up
羅筠皓 LAW Kwan-ho (5A)
Boys A Grade - 4x50M Freestyle Relay - 1st Runner-up
關智聰 KWAN Chi-chung (6D)
陳智輝 CHAN Chi-fai (5C)
高錦豐 KO Kam-fung (5A)
陳穎謙 CHAN William (5A)
Boys A Grade - 4x50M Medley Relay - 2nd Runner-up
劉柏儒 LIU Pak-yu, Nelson (5D)
翁嘉希 YUNG Ka-hei (5C)
羅筠皓 LAW Kwan-ho (5A)
劉晉耀 LAU Chun-yiu (5C)
Boys B Grade - 200M Breaststroke - 2nd Runner-up
郭梓軒 KWOK Tsz-hin (3D)
Boys B Grade - 200M Individual Medley - 1st Runner-up
黃卓謙 WONG Cheuk-him (3C)
Boys B Grade - 100M Backstroke - 3rd Runner-up
馮晰哲 FUNG Sik-chit (3A)
Boys B Grade - 4x50M Freestyle Relay - 3rd Runner-up
梁展熙 LEUNG Chin-hei (4C)
蘇俊瑜 SO Nicolas (4A)
陳開愉 CHAN Hoi-yu, Anson (3D)
陳漢曜 CHAN Hon-yiu (2C)
Boys B Grade - 50M Breaststroke - 2nd Runner-up
陳漢曜 CHAN Hon-yiu (2C)
Boys B Grade - 4x50M Medley Relay - 3rd Runner-up
郭梓軒 KWOK Tsz-hin (3D)
黃卓謙 WONG Cheuk-him (3C)
卓鉅軒 CHEUK Kui-hin (3B)
馮晰哲 FUNG Sik-chit (3A)
Boys B Grade - Overall 1st Runner-up
TWGSS
Boys C Grade - 100M Freestyle - Champion
范浩義 FAN Ho-yee (2A)
Boys C Grade - 200M Freestyle - Champion
范浩義 FAN Ho-yee (2A)
Boys C Grade - 50M Butterfly - Champion
林霆羲 LAM Ting-hei (1C)
Boys C Grade - 100M Breaststroke - Champion
林霆羲 LAM Ting-hei (1C)
Boys C Grade - 4x50M Medley Relay - Champion
范浩義 FAN Ho-yee (2A)
林霆羲 LAM Ting-hei (1C)
鄭文竣 CHENG Jacky Man-chun (1D)
丘德賢 YAU Tak-yin, Jacky Johan (1D)
黃梓彥 WONG Chee-yin (1D)
Boys C Grade - Overall 1st Runner-up
TWGSS
Girls A Grade - 50M Freestyle - 2nd Runner-up
黃鈞樂 WONG Kwan-lok (5B)
Girls A Grade - 100M Breaststroke - 3rd Runner-up
龍曉琳 LUNG Hiu-lum (5A)
Girls A Grade - 4x50M Freestyle Relay - 2nd Runner-up
黃鈞樂 WONG Kwan-lok (5B)
麥希瑜 MAK Hei-yu (5B)
龍曉琳 LUNG Hiu-lum (5A)
黃巧兒 WONG Hau-yi (5A)
Girls B Grade - 50M Freestyle - Champion
李日君 LEE Yat-kwan, Hillary (4C)
Girls B Grade - 100M Freestyle - 1st Runner-up
李日君 LEE Yat-kwan, Hillary (4C)
Girls B Grade - 50M Breaststroke - 2nd Runner-up
陳嘉慧 CHAN Ka-wai (4C)
Girls B Grade - 50M Breaststroke - 3rd Runner-up
鄔栩晴 WU Hui-ching (3C)
Girls B Grade - 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 3rd Runner-up
李日君 LEE Yat-kwan, Hillary (4C)
潘鈺峮 PAN Yuk-kwan (4A)
鄭子超 CHENG Tsz-chiu (3D)
黎信延 LAI Shun-yin (3A)
Girls B Grade - Overall 2nd Runner-up
TWGSS
Girls C Grade - 100M Backstroke - 2nd Runner-up
李佩盈 LI Pui-ying (2C)
Girls C Grade - 100M Breaststroke - 2nd Runner-up
林靄瑩 LAM Oi-ying (2A)
Girls C Grade - 100M Freestyle - 2nd Runner-up
林焯璇 LAM Cheuk-shuen (1C)
Girls C Grade - 50M Freestyle - 1st Runner-up
葉慧嵐 YIP Wai-nam (1A)
Girls C Grade - 4x50m Freestyle Relay - 1st Runner-up
王筱悠 WONG Siu-yau (2A)
林靄瑩 LAM Oi-ying (2A)
張心玥 CHEUNG Sum-yuet (1D)
林焯璇 LAM Cheuk-shuen (1C)
Girls C Grade - 4x50m Medley Relay - 2nd Runner-up
伍凱淇 NG Hoi-kei (2C)
李佩盈 LI Pui-ying (2C)
葉慧嵐 YIP Wai-nam (1A)
麥珮嘉 MAK Pui-gar, Peggy (1A)
郭姿廷 KWOK Chi-ting, Courtney (1A)
Girls C Grade - Overall 2nd Runner-up
TWGSS
The 13th Moral Comics Design Competition
2019-09-18
Merit Award
潘嘉瑤 POON Ka-yiu (6B)
楊程殷 YEUNG Ching-yan, Vannessa (5A)
林靖雯 LAM Ching-man (5C)
Tsuen Wan, Kwai Chung and Tsing Yi District Outstanding Students Selection 2019
2019-09-07
高中組優異獎
葉建廷 YIP Kin-ting (6B)
林陽玥 LIN Yangyue (6C)
初中組優勝獎
李栢年 LEE Pak-nin (3A)
方子璘 FONG Tsz-lun (4B)
New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2019
2019-09-07
新界區十大傑出學生
方子璘 FONG Tsz-lun (4B)
Chemists Online Self-study Award Scheme
2019-08-31
Diamond
柯珈安 O Ka-on (6A)
傅頌恩 FU Chung-yan (6B)
梁婉鈞 LEUNG Yuen-kwan, Connie (6B)
譚詩蔚 TAM Sze-wai (6B)
嚴文婷 YIM Man-ting (6B)
吳津銘 NG Chun-ming (6B)
伍柏霖 WU Pak-lam (6B)
楊梓騫 YEUNG Tsz-hin (6B)
林幸蓓 LAM Hang-pui (6C)
林雪淇 LAM Suet-kei (6C)
林潁蓁 LAM Wing-tsun (6C)
李嘉晴 LEE Ka-ching (6C)
李珮瑜 LEE Pui-yu (6C)
李德瑜 LEE Tak-yu (6C)
李藹芹 LI Oi-kan, Christine (6C)
莫凱婷 MOK Hoi-ting (6C)
黃映蓓 WONG Ying-pui (6C)
林碩風 LAM Shek-fung (6C)
鍾金灝 CHUNG Kam-ho (6D)
Platinum
葉建廷 YIP Kin-ting (6B)
鄭琬儀 CHENG Yuen-yee (6C)
Gold
葉嘉盈 YIP Ka-ying (6A)
陳嘉兒 CHAN Ka-yi (6B)
甄俊賢 YAN Chun-yin (6B)
Silver
甄文榤 YAN Man-kit (6B)
譚倩汶 TAM Sin-man (6C)
陳禮謙 CHAN Lai-him (6C)
鍾唯歡 CHUNG Wai-fun (6C)
利卓霏 LEE Cheuk-fei (6C)
曹旭霖 TSO Yuk-lam (6C)
徐卓琛 TSUI Cheuk-sum, Sam (6C)
吳依澎 WU Yipeng (6C)
Bronze
樊慧婷 FAN Wai-ting, Wandy (6A)
黃珮瑩 WONG Pui-ying (6A)
卓琬婷 CHEUK Yuen-ting (6B)
麥欣琪 MAK Yan-kee, Yankee (6B)
楊逸晴 YEUNG Yat-ching (6B)
陳樹楷 CHAN Shu-kai (6B)
徐梓程 TSUI Tsz-ching (6C)
林傑 LAM Kit (6C)
林欣顥 LAM Yan-ho (6C)
李恩怡 LI Yan-yi (6D)
黃曉雯 WONG Hiu-man (6D)
荃灣官立中學 TSUEN WAN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Address : 新界荃灣海壩街70號
Address: 70 HOI PA STREET TSUEN WAN
Tel : 24903307
Fax : 24906645
Powered by Friendly Portal System v9.64