• HSIEH Chong-ho (4D) [The first on the right] reaped the Silver Medal and ranked the 9th in the 5th International Olympiad of Metropolises in Informatics.
  • 本校4D班謝昶豪同學(左3) 代表香港參加第三十六屆中國數學奧林匹克,成績優異,獲得銅牌。
  • 荃葵青優秀學生選舉2020 ─ 高中組優勝獎 - 伍洛敏 NG Lok-man (5B)
  • 荃葵青優秀學生選舉2020 ─ 初中組優異獎 - 廖喜悅LIU Hei-yuet (3A)
  • Jardine Scholarship Award 2020 (A full scholarship for studying at the University of Cambridge) - CHAN Ethan Siyan 陳思言
  • Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme Award 2020 (A full scholarship for studying at Imperial College London) - FU Chung-yan 傅頌恩
  • 60th Anniversary Speech Day
  • 60th Anniversary Speech Day
  • 60th Anniversary Celebration Kick-off Ceremony 60周年校慶開幕典禮
  • S6 Power Up Day 中六打氣日
  • Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 香港傑出學生選舉 2018-19 - Winner 得獎者 - 葉建廷 YIP Kin-ting
  • Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 香港傑出學生選舉 2018-19 - Finalist 決選者 - 傅頌恩 FU Chung-yan
  • New Territories Outstanding Students Selection 2019 Prize Presentation Ceremony 新界區傑出學生選舉2019頒獎禮
  • HKSSF(TW & KT) - Annual Prize-giving Ceremony
  • TWGSS String Ensemble Exchange Program 荃灣官立中學弦樂團交流活動 2019
  • HK Jockey Club - Flying High Program

External Awards

Outstanding Student Election of New Territories 2020
2021-02-07
新界區優秀學生
伍洛敏 NG Lok-man (5B)
Hong Kong International Science Olympiad (Heat Round) 2020-2021 (HK Region)
2021-02-07
1st Runner-up
荃灣官立中學 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Gold Award (Senior Secondary)
方子璘 FONG Tsz-lun (5B)
林倬鋒 LAM Cheuk-fung (5B)
虞啓林 YU Kai-lam, Karl (5B)
Bronze Award (Senior Secondary)
蘇俊瑜 SO Nicolas (5A)
徐宏瑜 TSUI Wang-yue (5B)
Bronze Award (Secondary 3)
程學禮 CHING Hok-lai, Harry (3A)
Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award (2020/2021)
2020-12-23
First Class Honour
方子璘 FONG Tsz-lun (5B)
Second Class Honour
李俊寬 LI Chun-foon ,Chris (5A)
蘇俊瑜 SO Nicolas (5A)
Merit
郭鉅基 KWOK Kui-kei (5A)
陳憫懷 CHAN Man-waai (5B)
第五屆國際大都會奧林匹克 The 5th International Olympiad of Metropolises
2020-12-22
銀牌(資訊科技) Silver Medal (Informatics)
謝昶豪 HSIEH Chong-ho (4D) (香港代表隊隊員 Member of Hong Kong Team)
第三十六屆中國數學奧林匹克比賽 36th China Mathematical Olympiad
2020-12-17
銅牌 Bronze Medal
謝昶豪 HSIEH Chong-ho (4D) (香港代表隊隊員 Member of Hong Kong Team)
荃葵青優秀學生選舉2020
2020-12-06
高中組優勝獎
伍洛敏 NG Lok-man (5B)
初中組優異獎
廖喜悅LIU Hei-yuet (3A)
Hong Kong Scholarship for Excellence Scheme Award 2020
2020-11-09
A full scholarship for studying at Imperial College London
傅頌恩 FU Chung-yan
International Biology Olympiad - Hong Kong Contest 2020
2020-11-01
Best School Award
荃灣官立中學 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Championship, Gold Award
易稜皓 YICK Ling-ho (6B)
Silver Award
梁芷翹 LEUNG Tsz-kiu (6B)
方子璘 FONG Tsz-lun (5B)
Bronze Award
余駿君 YU Chun-kwan (6B)
曾善美 TSANG Sin-mei (6C)
虞啓林 YU Kai-lam ,Karl (5B)
Jardine Scholarship Award 2020
2020-08-21
A full scholarship for studying at the University of Cambridge
陳思言 CHAN Ethan Siyan (6B)
第三十屆荃葵青區傑出學生選舉
2020-07-06
優異學生獎
梁僖雯 LEUNG Hei-man (5A)
Take Action! 2020 Youth Biodiversity Conservation Leadership Training Scheme
2020-07-01
Best Conservation Team Award
麥詩蕾 MAK Sze-lui (5A)
邱澤霖 YAU Chak-lam (5A)
李林晉 LI Lam-chun (5B)
黃永恩 WONG Wing-yan (5B)
Upward Mobility Scholarship
2020-06-15
Upward Mobility Scholarship
虞瑋業 YU Wai-yip (5B)
曾善美 TSANG Sin-mei (5C)
Princeton Club of Hong Kong 2020 Book Award
2020-06-15
Princeton Club of Hong Kong 2019 Book Award
林梓穎 LAM Stephanie Tsz-wing (5C)
中國語文菁英計劃 全港中國語文菁英大賽
2020-06-10
中學組 - 優異獎
黃弦慧 WONG Yin-wai (3A)
練瞬恒 LIN Shun-heng, Nicolas (3A)
Nicola and Kenneth Bursary
2020-06-08
Nicola and Kenneth Bursary
孔翠雯 HUNG Chui-man (6A)
Harvard Book Prize
2020-06-08
Winner
何柏賢 HO Park-yin (5C)
Runner-up
楊卓軒 YEUNG Cheuk-hin (5B)
梁芷翹 LEUNG Tsz-kiu (5B)
第十五屆「仲夏夜之夢」2019全港中小學暑期寫作計劃
2020-06-01
傑出文章獎
廖俊豪 LIU Chun-ho (3A)
林舒忻 LAM Shu-yan (3B)
Crossover 創作大獎
林舒忻 LAM Shu-yan (3B)
盧慶銘 LO Hing-ming (2C)
戴怡穎 TAI Yi-wing (3B)
各校最受歡迎文章獎
林樂希 LAM Lok-hei (2B)
盧慶銘 LO Hing-ming (2C)
蔡宇航 CHOI Yu-hong (3A)
伍嘉敏 NG Ka-man (4A)
張皓怡 CHEUNG Ho-yi (4B)
"Balance Diet" Poster Design Competition
2020-05-29
Champion
陳子嘉 CHAN Tsz-ka (4C)
1st Runner-up
彭頌瑩 PENG Chung-ying (5A)
2nd Runner-up
潘嘉瑤 POON Ka-yiu (6B)
Merit Award
饒家豪 YIU Ka-ho (5A)
梁依琳 LEUNG Yi-lam (5D)
黃曉嵐 WONG Hiu-laam (5D)
龔嘉聖 KUNG Ka-shing (4D)
術銘 SHRESTHA Sumin (5D)
The Junior Secondary History e-Reading Award Scheme 2020
2020-05-11
Merit Award
郭展程 KWOK Chin-ching (1A)
江晴心 KONG Ching-sum (1A)
黃樂然 HUANG Lok-yin (1A)
盧穎霖 LO Wing-lam (1A)
梁雯欣 LEUNG Man-yan (1A)
葉啟琛 YIP Kai-sum (1A)
葉慧嵐 YIP Wai-nam (1A)
孫瑩璧 SUEN Ying-bik (1A)
韓諾妍 HON Nok-yin, Hebe (1A)
陳佳希 CHAN Kai-hei (2A)
鍾心瑀 CHUNG Hsin-yu (2A)
霍慧聰 FOK Wai-chung (2A)
林靄瑩 LAM Oi-ying (2A)
李潔楠 LEE Kit-nam (2A)
李宛霖 LEE Yuen-lam (2A)
廖喜悅 LIU Hei-yuet (2A)
馬盈慧 MA Ying-wai (2A)
王卓榆 WONG Cheuk-yu (2A)
程學禮 CHING Hok-lai, Harry (2A)
馮銘康 FUNG Ming-hong (2A)
何冠陞 HO Kwun-sing (2A)
高嘉曦 GAO Ka-hei (3A)
黎信延 LAI Shun-yin (3A)
李晴怡 LI Ching-yee, Myriam (3A)
黃弦慧 WONG Yin-wai (3A)
余亭霖 YU Ting-lam (3A)
劉卓佳 LAU Cheuk-kai (3A)
李栢年 LEE Pak-nin (3A)
孔悅如 HUNG Yuet-yu (3C)
楊雪晴 YEONG Suet-ching (3C)
葉皓喬 IP Ho-kiu (3C)
黃卓謙 WONG Cheuk-him (3C)
楊祐睎 YEUNG Yau-hei (3C)
嚴上傑 YIM Sheung-kit, Cedar (3C)
鄭子超 CHENG Tsz-chiu (3D)
許子淳 HUI Tsz-shun (3D)
郭晴熹 KWOK Ching-hei, Tiffany (3D)
李心悅 LEE Sum-yuet (3D)
鄧靖翹 TANG Ching-kiu (3D)
The Wharf Hong Kong Secondary School Art Competition 2019-2020
2020-05-08
"Museum and the City" Special Award
白宇 BAI Yu (5D)
Merit Award
白宇 BAI Yu (5D)
A.S. WATSON GROUP Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
2020-05-01
屈臣氏集團香港學生運動員獎
區凱婷 AU Hoi-ting (5C)
CYC Member Merit Award Scheme
2020-04-15
中學初級(綠色徽章)
梁皓心 LEUNG Ho-sum (4A)
林芷瑩 LAM Tsz-ying (4B)
何御韜 HO Yu-to (4C)
黃暐霖 WONG Wai-lam (4D)
中學基本級(黃色徽章)
孫瑩璧 SUEN Ying-bik (1A)
黎馨月 LAI Hing-yuet (1B)
尹樂然 WAN Lok-yin (1D)
程芍 CHING Cheuk-yan (4A)
林敏俐 LAM Man-lei (4A)
林秋言 LAM Chau-yin (4B)
李卓琦 LEE Cheuk-ki (4B)
陳燁 CHAN Ip (4C)
伍燕鈴 NG Yin-ling (4D)
Healthy Life Sticker Design Compeition
2020-03-31
1st Runner-up
潘嘉瑤 POON Ka-yiu (6B)
Merit Award
郭翠盈 KWOK Chui-ying, Amy (4A)
Greening for the Chest
2020-03-25
Top Fundraising School Award - Silver Award
荃灣官立中學 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
Top Fundraiser Award
陸信能 LUK Shun-nang (2D)
許晴 HUI Ching (3A)
許綽軒 HUI Cheuk-hin (3A)
The Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Silver Jubilee Scholarship
2020-03-16
The Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School Silver Jubilee Scholarship
虞瑋業 YU Wai-yip (5B)
伍柏霖 WU Pak-lam (6B)
荃灣官立中學 TSUEN WAN GOVERNMENT SECONDARY SCHOOL
Address : 新界荃灣海壩街70號
Address: 70 HOI PA STREET TSUEN WAN
Tel : 24903307
Fax : 24906645
Powered by Friendly Portal System v9.71